2008 Final Electoral Division Names, Populations and Deviations

Electoral DivisionPopulationDeviation from Quotient
Agassiz20,805+3.27%
Arthur-Virden21,115+4.80%
Assiniboia20,425+1.38%
Brandon East20,735+2.92%
Brandon West20,770+3.09%
Burrows20,630+2.40%
Charleswood20,125-0.11%
Concordia20,895+3.71%
Dauphin19,635-2.54%
Dawson Trail19,530-3.06%
Elmwood20,845+3.46%
Emerson20,370+1.11%
Flin Flon15,250-24.31%
Fort Garry-Riverview20,365+1.08%
Fort Richmond20,750+2.99%
Fort Rouge20,830+3.39%
Fort Whyte19,155-4.92%
Gimli20,210+0.31%
Interlake20,155+0.04%
Kewatinook15,560-22.77%
Kildonan20,150+0.01%
Kirkfield Park20,400+1.26%
La Verendrye20,590+2.20%
Lac du Bonnet19,645-2.49%
Lakeside20,035-0.56%
Logan20,940+3.94%
Midland20,545+1.98%
Minto20,905+3.76%
Morden-Winkler19,505-3.19%
Morris20,275+0.64%
Point Douglas20,290+0.71%
Portage la Prairie20,495+1.73%
Radisson20,505+1.78%
Riding Mountain21,245+5.45%
Riel20,420+1.36%
River East20,875+3.61%
River Heights20,555+2.03%
Rossmere20,635+2.42%
Seine River19,165-4.87%
Selkirk19,875-1.35%
Southdale19,195-4.73%
Spruce Woods20,365+1.08%
St. Boniface20,875+3.61%
St. James20,925+3.86%
St. Johns20,525+1.88%
St. Norbert19,135-5.02%
St. Paul19,995-0.75%
St. Vital20,900+3.74%
Steinbach19,415-3.63%
Swan River19,355-3.93%
The Maples20,380+1.16%
The Pas20,525+1.88%
Thompson18,945-5.97%
Transcona20,465+1.58%
Tuxedo20,320+0.86%
Tyndall Park20,950+3.99%
Wolseley20,905+3.76%